Attention required!

  -  
Ni(C19H13N5)Br2(C2H5OH)
Enter a chemical formula lớn calculate its molar mass và elemental composition:
Molar mass of Ni(C19H13N5)Br2(C2H5OH) is 575.9099 g/mol


Convert between Ni(C19H13N5)Br2(C2H5OH) weight & moles
CompoundMolesWeight, g

Elemental composition of Ni(C19H13N5)Br2(C2H5OH)ElementSymbolAtomic weightAtomsMass percent
NickelNi58.6934110.1914
BromineBr79.904227.7488
CarbonC12.01072143.7959
HydrogenH1.00794193.3253
OxygenO15.999412.7781
NitrogenN14.0067512.1605
Mass percent compositionAtomic percent composition

Formula in Hill system is C21H19Br2N5NiO

Computing molar mass (molar weight)

To calculate molar mass of a chemical compound enter its formula và click "Compute". In chemical formula you may use:Any chemical element. Capitalize the first letter in chemical symbol and use lower case for the remaining letters: Ca, Fe, Mg, Mn, S, O, H, C, N, Na, K, Cl, Al.Functional groups: D, Ph, Me, Et, Bu, AcAc, For, Ts, Tos, Bz, TMS, tBu, Bzl, Bn, Dmgparantesis () or brackets <>.Common compound names.Examples of molar mass computations: NaCl, Ca(OH)2, K4,CuSO4*5H2O,water,nitric acid,potassium permanganate,ethanol,fructose.

Bạn đang xem: Attention required!

Molar mass calculator also displays common compound name, Hill formula, elemental composition, mass percent composition, atomic percent compositions & allows khổng lồ convert from weight to number of moles & vice versa.

Xem thêm: # Giải Vbt Sinh 6 Bài 31 Thụ Tinh, Kết Hạt Và Tạo Quả, Tải Giải Vbt Sinh Học Lớp 6 Bài 29: Các Loại Hoa

Computing molecular weight (molecular mass)

To calculate molecular weight of a chemical compound enter it"s formula, specify its isotope mass number after each element in square brackets.Examples of molecular weight computations: C<14>O<16>2, S<34>O<16>2.

Xem thêm: Từ Nào Dưới Đây Là Động Từ Nào Dưới Đây Là Động Từ? Dòng Nào Sau Đây Chứa Các Từ Là Động Từ

Definitions of molecular mass, molecular weight, molar mass và molar weight

Molecular mass (molecular weight) is the mass of one molecule of a substance & is expressed in the unified atomic mass units (u). (1 u is equal lớn 1/12 the mass of one atom of carbon-12) Molar mass (molar weight) is the mass of one mole of a substance và is expressed in g/mol.Weights of atoms và isotopes are from NIST article.Related: Molecular weights of amino acidsmolecular weights calculated today Please let us know how we can improve this website app.
*
Chemistrytools
Gas laws
Unitconverters
Periodictable
Chemicalforum
Constants
Symmetry
Contribute
contact us

menu Balance Molar mass Gas laws Units Chemistrytools Periodictable Chemicalforum Symmetry Constants Contribute tương tác us
thuphikhongdung.vn is a website application with a mission to provide best-in-class chemistry tools và information to lớn chemists & students.

By using this website, you signify your acceptance of Terms và Conditions and Privacy Policy.Do Not Sell My Personal Information